intercome

Doophone with Single Call Button
aslantabarya
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2018 2:01 pm

intercome

Postby aslantabarya » Fri Dec 07, 2018 1:45 pm

Dear friend
i run my equipment by intercom without sip server i means they are connect each other via ip.
i have one big garden that i use R26C and 4 it83 .
i need to create ring group when i push bottom of R26C all of 4 IT83 start ring and i can answer from each other.
what should i do?
please help me.
Best Regards
Aslan Tabarya

User avatar
Akuvox_Shirley
Posts: 114
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2018 10:50 am

Re: intercome

Postby Akuvox_Shirley » Mon Dec 10, 2018 4:34 pm

Hi sir,

You can go to R26 Web-Intercom-Basic -Push button and enter 4 IP addresses of IT83.
Then when you pressing the button on R26, it will call to 4 IT83 at the same time.

Thanks&Best regards.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

aslantabarya
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2018 2:01 pm

Re: intercome

Postby aslantabarya » Wed Dec 12, 2018 9:28 pm

hi

unfortunately i only could enter 1 ip address
PLEASE SEE THE ATTACHMENT
what should i do???
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Best Regards
Aslan Tabarya

User avatar
Akuvox_Neil
Posts: 114
Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2017 9:45 am

Re: intercome

Postby Akuvox_Neil » Mon Dec 17, 2018 9:44 am

Hi Sir,

You can enter four numbers and seperate them with semicolon, like 100;101;102;104.

Thanks


Return to “R26,R23”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests